Dr. Jeffrey Matty
Superintendent
District Staff
724-656-8866
Kenneth Jewell
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
District Staff
724-656-8866
Michael Wright
High School Principal
High School Staff
724-656-8866
George Endrizzi
Elementary School Principal
724-656-8866
Robert Kwiat
Middle School Principal
724-656-8866
Josh Latore
Business Manager
District Staff
724-656-8866
Mary Anne Grubic
Director Of Special Education
District Staff
724-656-8866
Dr. Michael O'Donovan
School Psychologist
Middle School Staff
724-656-8866
Matthew Maine
Technology Manager (CTO)
District Staff
724-656-8866
Patrick Anderson
Physical Ed Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Tracy Andrews
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Amy Ball
Librarian
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Christopher Bates
Industrial Arts Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Josh Bonnici
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Donald Boyles
Physical Ed Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Cindy Burns
Middle & High School Xerox Secretary
Middle School Staff
724-656-8866
Mary Beth Brecker
Gifted & French Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Stephanie Cameron
Special Ed Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Brittany Campbell
Music Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
James Canciello
HS History Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Nicole Canciello
Special Ed Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Lisa Carna
Kindergarten
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Jeannie Carr
Title I Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Christopher Cassano
HS Science Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Kayla Celli
Speech/Language Pathologist
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Allison Ciavarino
Cyber School / Technology Coordinator
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Corinne Combine
Speech/Language Pathologist
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Michael Conglose
Counselor / Emotional Support
Middle School Staff
724-656-8866
Dr. Jenna Copper
HS AP English Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Michael Copper
Politics/History Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Lori Cox
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Debra Crum
School Board Secretary
District Staff
724-656-8866
Anna Daugherty
School Nurse
District Staff
724-656-8866
Kim Deniker
Special Ed Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Nichole Dickey
Special Ed Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Kimberly Domalik
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Katherine Gardner
Art Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
James Geramita
Mathematics Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Maria Gill
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Jill Greco
Special Ed Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Brent Harlan
6th Grade Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
William Harris
Special Ed Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Marlene Hauger
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School Staff
724-656-8866
Amy Hazlett
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Sally Hiers
English Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Adele Hogg
Title Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Becky Hoppe
HS Secretary
High School Staff
724-656-8866
Carolyn Huff
District Secretary
District Staff
724-656-8866
Kelly Williams
Special Ed Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Melda Irwin
Superintendent's Secretary
District Staff
724-656-8866
Michael Jeckavitch
Industrial Arts
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Brandt Kaercher
8th Grade Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Rachel Kenny
Home Economics Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Brian Kerr
Special Ed Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Valerie Lewis
Elementary Counselor and 4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Courtney Lipo
Kindergarten
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Gary Lutz
History Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Susan Marasco
Special Ed Teacher & ELD
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Terri Marino
Spanish Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Melissa Marsh
Science Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Betsy Martin
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Rachelle Mathieson
Special Ed Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Patrick Matsook
Computer Science Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Aaron Mcconahy
Infrastructure Engineer II
District Staff
724-656-8866
Joanna Mckelvey
Vocational Ed Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Paul McMahon
Middle School Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Tammy Milton
8th Grade Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Emily Mortimer
Mathematics Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Michael Neurohr
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Jonathan Nickel
Music/Band Director
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Curtis Nugent
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Constance Nych
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Rod Pallerino
HS English Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Cherie Perrine
Teacher - Physical Ed
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Leann Petro
Business/Accounting Teacher, Technology Coordinator, and Code To the Future Coordinator
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Brandon Phillian
Mathematics Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Joshua Phillian
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Kristen Phillips
6th Grade Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Jill Ann Postema
3rd Grade Teacher
724-656-8866
Taryn Powell
Guidance Counselor
High School Staff
724-656-8866
Gia Prezioso
Middle School Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Jonathan Priano
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Nichole Prince
Kindergarten
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Karen Raines
Middle School Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Pamela Redfoot
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Bradi Rhoades
Technology Coach
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Amy Rubin
Special Ed Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
John Sabik
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Brandy Sanford
Athletic Director, & Science Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Abby Sarver
Science Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Mary Saterlee
High School Secretary
High School Staff
724-656-8866
Alexandra Schroder
Special Ed Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Dawn Serafino
HS Guidance Secretary
High School Staff
724-656-8866
Michelle Shaffer
Spanish Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Martha Shaw
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Jacqueline Sheen
Title I Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Julie Shenker
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School Staff
724-656-8866
Austin Sipe
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School Staff
724-656-8866
Adam Stillwaggon
Science Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Emily Stock
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Sara Telesz
Gifted Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Kimberly Telesz
Guidance Counselor
Middle School Staff
724-656-8866
Carol Thompson
Middle School Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Sarah Vincent
School Nurse
District Staff
724-656-8866
Amy Volansky
HS Art Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866
Paula Woods
Middle School Secretary
Middle School Staff
724-656-8866
Shawn Zappia
7th Grade Teacher
Middle School Faculty
724-656-8866
Christine Zarone
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School Faculty
724-656-8866
Michael Zeigler
HS Math Teacher
High School Faculty
724-656-8866