Dr. Terence Meehan
Superintendent
tmeehan@wasd.school
Brandon Phillian
Director of Educational Services
phillian@wasd.school
Joshua Latore
Director of Finance and Operations
latore@wasd.school
Allison Ciavarino
Principal Grades K-6
ciavarino@wasd.school
Michael Conglose
Director of Special Education
conglose@wasd.school
Brendan Hathaway
Principal Grades 7-12
BHathaway@wasd.school
Taryn Powell
Guidance / Dean of Students 5-8
powell@wasd.school
Shawn Zappia
Social Studies / Dean of Students 9-12
zappia@wasd.school
Dawn Serafino
Central Office Confidential Secretary / Guidance & Athletics Secretary
serafino@wasd.school
Debra Crum
Assistant Business Manager
crum@wasd.school
Tressa McBride
Confidential Secretary / Transportation Coordinator
tmcbride@wasd.school
Mary Saterlee
Elementary School Secretary
saterlee@wasd.school
Jodi Drake
Elementary School Secretary
drake@wasd.school
Becky Hoppe
Middle School Secretary
hoppe@wasd.school
Marlene Hauger
High School Secretary
hauger@wasd.school
Paula Woods
High School Secretary
woods@wasd.school
Julie Shenker
Special Education Secretary
shenker@wasd.school
Dr. Michael O’Donovan
School Psychologist
odonovan@wasd.school
Marlin Klingensmith
Technology Infrastructure Engineer
mklingensmith@wasd.school
Patrick Matsook
Instructional Technology Coordinator
matsook@wasd.school
Marty Kollar
Director of Building & Grounds
kollar@wasd.school
Valerie Lewis
Elementary School Guidance Counselor
lewis@wasd.school
Katie Gray
High School Guidance Counselor
gray@wasd.school
Anna Daugherty
Elementary School Nurse
daugherty@wasd.school
Sarah Vincent
Middle/High School Nurse
vincent@wasd.school
Patrick Anderson
Physical Education
anderson@wasd.school
Tracy Andrews
First Grade
andrews@wasd.school
Sara Baker
Kindergarten
sara.baker@wasd.school
Amy Ball
Librarian
ball@wasd.school
Christopher Bates
Industrial Arts
bates@wasd.school
Karen Bezek
Learning Support
bezek@wasd.school
Donald Boyles
Physical Education
boyles@wasd.school
Stephanie Cameron
Learning Support
cameron@wasd.school
James Canciello
Social Studies
canciello@wasd.school
Nicole Canciello
Second Grade
ncanciello@wasd.school
Lisa Carna
Kindergarten
carna@wasd.school
Jeannie Carr
Title I
carr@wasd.school
Christopher Cassano
Science
cassano@wasd.school
Kayla Celli
Speech/Language Pathologist
celli@wasd.school
Dylan Clark
Agriculture
dclark@wasd.school
Corinne Combine
Speech/Language Pathologist
combine@wasd.school
Michael Copper
Social Studies / Athletic Director
copper@wasd.school
Lori Cox
Second Grade
cox@wasd.school
Kim Deniker
Learning Support
deniker@wasd.school
Nichole Dickey
Learning Support
dickey@wasd.school
Janne Fox
Fourth Grade
fox@wasd.school
Katherine Gardner
James Geramita
Math
geramita@wasd.school
Maria Gill
First Grade
gill@wasd.school
Jill Greco
Second Grade
greco@wasd.school
Katie Greig
Music
greig@wasd.school
Tara Hackwelder
English
thackwelder@wasd.school
Brent Harlan
Sixth Grade
harlan@wasd.school
William Harris
Learning Support
harris@wasd.school
Kaitlyn Hayes
Music
khayes@wasd.school
Adele Hogg
Title I
hogg@wasd.school
Michael Jeckavitch
Industrial Arts
jeckavitch@wasd.school
Brandt Kaercher
English
kaercher@wasd.school
Rachel Kenny
Family and Consumer Science
kenny@wasd.school
Brian Kerr
Learning Support
kerr@wasd.school
Courtney Lipo
Kindergarten
lipo@wasd.school
Gary Lutz
Social Studies
lutz@wasd.school
Susan Marasco
Learning Support
marasco@wasd.school
Melissa Marsh
Science
marsh@wasd.school
Betsy Martin
Third Grade
martin@wasd.school
Joanna Mckelvey
Agriculture
mckelvey@wasd.school
Tammy Milton
Social Studies
milton@wasd.school
Emily Mortimer
Math
mortimer@wasd.school
Madeline Murphy
French
murphy@wasd.school
Michael Neurohr
Fifth Grade
neurohr@wasd.school
Jonathan Nickel
Band
nickel@wasd.school
Curtis Nugent
Second Grade
nugent@wasd.school
Constance Nych
Title I
nych@wasd.school
Cherie Perrine
Physical Education
perrine@wasd.school
Leann Petro
Business
petro@wasd.school
Leigh Phanco
Business
lphanco@wasd.school
Joshua Phillian
Fifth Grade
jphillian@wasd.school
Kristen Phillips
Sixth Grade
phillips@wasd.school
Nichole Poprocky
Kindergarten
poprocky@wasd.school
Jill Ann Postema
Fourth Grade
postema@wasd.school
Gia Prezioso
English
prezioso@wasd.school
Bradi Rhoades
Math
rhoades@wasd.school
Amy Rubin
Learning Support
rubin@wasd.school
John Sabik
Science
sabik@wasd.school
Brandy Sanford
Science / Athletic Trainer
sanford@wasd.school
Abby Sarver
Science
sarver@wasd.school
Alexandra Schroder
Kindergarten
schroder@wasd.school
Michelle Shaffer
Spanish
shaffer@wasd.school
Martha Shaw
Fourth Grade
shaw@wasd.school
Jacqueline Sheen
Third Grade
sheen@wasd.school
Austin Sipe
Speech/Language Pathologist
sipe@wasd.school
Adam Stillwaggon
Science
stillwaggon@wasd.school
Emily Stock
First Grade
estock@wasd.school
Jessica Taylor
Spanish
jtaylor@wasd.school
Sara Telesz
Gifted
stelesz@wasd.school
Carol Thompson
Fifth Grade
thompson@wasd.school
Kimberly Tonnies
Third Grade
ktonnies@wasd.school
Gianna Vastano
English
gvastano@wasd.school
Amy Volansky
Kelly Williams
Learning Support
Williams@wasd.school