Congrats to Wilmington's Athletes!
Congrats to Wilmington's Athletes!
Ms. Sanford, Athletic Director
Wednesday, January 23, 2019

Congratulations to our athletes on their progress so far this school year! 


Football

District 10 All Star Team Football

1st Team

Jacob Yohman- offense

Junior McConahy- offense

Robert Pontius- offense

Cameron Marett- offense

Jordan Gray- offense

Jimmy Reed- offense

Alex Ramirez- offense

Colton Richards- offense

Ethan Winters- offense

Robert Pontius- defense

Jacob Yohman- defense

Jordan Gray- defense

Noah Hunt- defense

Colton Richards- defense

Shane Cox- defense

Cameron Marett- defense


2nd Team

Noah Hunt- defense

Ethan Susen- offense

Caelan Bender- offense

Jimmy Reed- defense

Alex Ramirez- defense

Ethan Susen- defense


District 10 Region 4 Player of the Year

Cameron Marett


Girls Soccer

Erie Times News All District 10 1st Team

Lena Welker


2nd Team

Emily Huff

Jessica Huff


Region 1 All stars- 1st Team

Lena Welker

Ava Krepp

Emily Huff

Lindsey Martineau

Reese Walker

Jessica Huff

Alexis Lambert

Emma Hill

Sare Ruth

2nd Team

Anna Williams


Region Player of the Year

Lena Welker


Boys Soccer

Region 1 All Stars

Daniel Hartwell

Alex Hough

Ben Williams

Zach Lightcap

Jacob Lockhart


Volleyball

Region 2 All Stars 2nd Team

Zoe Sheffler


Cross Country

Boys Region 2 All Stars- 2nd Team

Dale Nestor

Erie Times News All District 10 Team

Grace Mason

Region 2 All Stars 1st Team

Grace Mason

Becka Book

2nd Team

Claudia DiMuccio

Mei Williams


Tennis

Varsity Cup All District 2nd Team

Doubles- Maggie Milton and Taylor Dlugozima

Region 1 All Stars 1st Team

Singles- Grace Ferrell

Doubles- Maggie Milton and Taylor Dlugozima

2nd Team

Doubles- Kaylee Vastano and Anna McGinnis

Region 1 Champion- Wilmington

Golf

Varsity Cup All District 2nd Team

Matt Kinkela

Region 2 All Stars

Erika Hoover

Matt Kinkela

Region 2 Golfer of the Year

Erika Hoover


Basketball


Girls Basketball- 11 players

Overall Record: 6 Wins- 9 Losses

Region Record: 2 Wins- 3 Losses

Boys Basketball- 19 players

Overall Record: 8 Wins- 6 Losses

Region Record: 4 Wins- 2 Losses

District Basketball Playoff Information

Boys February 15, 22, 26, March 1

Girls February 16, 23, 27, March 2